Top10 - Movies - What movies do you like??
This topic is 15 years and 7 months old. Instead of replying, please begin a new topic, or search for another related topic that may be more suitable.
700+ songs fretted!!
- Puppetz
- Member
- Posts: 8305
- Joined: June 10th, 2007
- Location: Finland
- Reputation: 24
- Contact:
Just bring up your top10 movies of all time... I know it can be hard... but bring something up at least?
I have ten great movies that I love... they are not in any particular order:
Die Hard
Terminator 2
Pulp Fiction
Forrest Gump
The Lord of the Rings - The Fellowship of the Ring (the first part)
The Matrix
Back to the Future
American History X
Million Dollar Baby
The Departed
I have ten great movies that I love... they are not in any particular order:
Die Hard
Terminator 2
Pulp Fiction
Forrest Gump
The Lord of the Rings - The Fellowship of the Ring (the first part)
The Matrix
Back to the Future
American History X
Million Dollar Baby
The Departed
The Wiitard
- rednano12
- Member
- Posts: 1549
- Joined: December 22nd, 2007
- Location: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=failedRickRoll
- Reputation: 0
- Contact:
- dgrams2000
- Member
- Posts: 1413
- Joined: February 28th, 2007
- Location: WI
- Reputation: 0
- Contact:
Beechwood Aged
- devilfingers
- Member
- Posts: 356
- Joined: June 12th, 2007
- Location: wisconsin
- Reputation: 0
- venus_doom
- Member
- Posts: 391
- Joined: September 25th, 2007
- Location: A galaxy far far away
- Reputation: 0
- Contact:
I Want You Inside Me
- LedfortheHead
- Member
- Posts: 1363
- Joined: May 14th, 2007
- Reputation: 0
aka drumbilical
- italianstal1ion
- Member
- Posts: 1342
- Joined: July 28th, 2007
- Location: Behind a drum set
- Reputation: 57
- Contact:
1. Shawshank Redemption
2. Total Recall
3. Payback - highly recommend if you haven't seen it
4. Die Hard
5. AI: Artificial Intelligence
6. Cliffhanger
7. Better Off Dead
8. Lucky Number Sleven
9. The Thomas Crown Affair
10. True Lies
Most of them are pretty good action type movies...except better off dead. I don't know why I like that movie so much but I do..
2. Total Recall
3. Payback - highly recommend if you haven't seen it
4. Die Hard
5. AI: Artificial Intelligence
6. Cliffhanger
7. Better Off Dead
8. Lucky Number Sleven
9. The Thomas Crown Affair
10. True Lies
Most of them are pretty good action type movies...except better off dead. I don't know why I like that movie so much but I do..
Last edited by italianstal1ion on Fri Jul 11, 2008 7:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
Index of all Drum Topics on the Forum in one convenient place
Drum Project 7 Released!
Drum Project 8 Released!
Drum project 9 Released!!
My personal topic.
Can't get enough?
Drum Project 7 Released!
Drum Project 8 Released!
Drum project 9 Released!!
My personal topic.
Can't get enough?
- DarkRaider
- Member
- Posts: 122
- Joined: March 1st, 2007
- Location: Ã…land
- Reputation: 0
- Contact:
1. Cidade de Deus (City of god)
2. Deliverance
3. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
4. Monty Phyton Life Of Brian
5. The Usual Suspects
6. The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad
7. Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult
8. The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
9. Cannonball run 2
10.Cannonball run
and of course The Naked gun series
2. Deliverance
3. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
4. Monty Phyton Life Of Brian
5. The Usual Suspects
6. The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad
7. Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult
8. The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
9. Cannonball run 2
10.Cannonball run
and of course The Naked gun series
Last edited by DarkRaider on Fri Jul 11, 2008 7:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 40 guests